Sprint Track 2020 - Meet Schedule
Studio

SPRING TRACK MEET SCHEDULE

Rain City Flyers Track provides a focus on Middle and Long Distance track events.  Field events and other specific track events may be coached with prior arrangement with our coaching staff.  Our track program focuses on grade school through middle school ages, 7 through 14.  For the months of March through May we encourage athletes to participate in the Seattle Parks & Recreation track program through their local community center or their school athletics programs.

The Rain City Flyers Track practices will be held at Nathan Hale High School Stadium Monday and Wednesday evenings from June through late July, with Saturdays generally reserved for USATF Association club meets.  Practices last 1.5 hours, and will generally be held from 6:30 to 8:00 PM – a specific practice schedule will be released soon.

Health Form | Concussion Form


SPRING TRACK 2022 SCHEDULE

Tentative Schedule: Please Check Back for Updates

\Practices are Mondays & Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm,
generally running June - July

Rain City Spring Track Information| Health Form | Concussion Form


MEETS LISTED BELOW ARE A SAMPLE FROM 2019
THE 2022 SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED WHEN AVAILABLE

Date Location Info
May 4 Rainier Beach Track Club Meet
Rainier Beach High School
Meet Flyer
Contact: Vic Roberson
rainierbeachtrackclub@gmail.com

May 11 SCAA/CascadeRelay Carnival
Lake Washington High School, Kirkland
Meet Flyer ComingspacerMeet Forms
Contact: loyaljr@hotmail.com or
headcoach@cascadestriders.com
May 18
Team Blackout Track Meet
Chief Leschi School
5625 52nd St E, Puyallup, WA 98371
Meet Flyer
Contact: Panya Temple @ 253-254-6205
teamblackouttracktacoma@gmail.com
May 29 -
Aug 14
Wednesday Night All-Comers Series
Shoreline Stadium
Contact: Bill Roe
tracknet@mac.com
June 1 Cascade Striders Meet
Lake Washington High School, Kirkland
Meet Flyer
Contact: Craig Collier
president@cascadestriders.com
June 8 XTreme Speed Christal Johnson Memorial Meet
Auburn High School, Auburn, WA
Meet Flyer
Contact: Rob Thomas
rob2decuce@aol.com
June 8 Bremerton Jaguars Meet
Silverdale Stadium, Bremerton
Meet Flyer
Contact: Victor Davis/Irene Sincere
millielay@yahoo.com
Irenesincere@hotmail.com
Sunday
June 9
J.O. Association Combined-Events
West Seattle Statdium
(ages 9-14 only, as of 12/31/2019)
Meet Flyer Coming
Contact: Holly Genest
 PNAMeetDirector@gmail.com
June 15 South Puget Sound Track Festival
Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma
Meet Flyer
Contact: Helen Woodke
ajstrackandfield@aol.com
June 21-23 Junior Olympics Association Meet
Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma
(top 8 qualify for JO Regionals)
Current USATF membership & age verification
required prior to entering this meet.
Meet Flyer & Information
Contact: Holly Genest
 PNAMeetDirector@gmail.com
June 29 Kitsap Fliers Invitational
Location TBD
Meet Flyer Coming
Contact: Delmas Whitaker
dwhittakerhomes@comcast.net
July 4-7 Junior Olympics Regionals
Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma
(top 5 qualify for JO Nationals)
"What To Expect"spacerMeet Flyer & Information
Contact: Holly Genest
 PNAMeetDirector@gmail.com
July 13 Pac West Invite (YOM)
Location TBD
Meet Flyer & Schedule Coming
Contact: Helen Woodke
ajstrackandfield@aol.com
July 22-28 Junior Olympic National Championships
Hornet Stadium, Sac State
Sacramento, CA
Flyer & Schedule Coming

www.usatf.org